FL Tampa
Forest Hills Community
Average Sales Price
$429,266Total Listings
9Welcome to Forest Hills Community, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
9328 FOREST HILLS, Tampa, FL 33612
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,120 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 384,900 3.9%
Listed by Rob Fernandez REALESTAY

2113 W PERIO ST, Tampa, FL 33612
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,642 SqFt
$ 376,000 $ 364,900 3.0%
Listed by Joseph Schrepfer, PA PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

1709 W PERIO ST, Tampa, FL 33612
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,308 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 390,000
Listed by Nathan Kulisky EXP REALTY LLC

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.92 2
Bedrooms 2.82 3
Year Built 1976 1979
Lot Size 8,240 Sqft 6,969 Sqft
Taxes $3,813 $3,894
Population
1.7K
1.7K in 2020
Density
4K
per square mile
Households
703
27% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
18% Bachelor
10% Graduate
31% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION